Easter weekend football fixtures

By Dominique Stafford in Football

Friday April 14

Ryman League Premier Division: Canvey Island v Havant & Waterlooville.

North Division: Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent.

Essex Senior Football League: Barkingside v London Bari, Redbridge v Waltham Forest.

Saturday April 15

Ryman League Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Harlow Town, Burgess Hill Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Enfield Town v Folkestone Invicta, Grays Athletic v Merstham, Hendon v Metropolitan Police, Kingstonian v Leiston, Leatherhead v Billericay Town, Lowestoft Town v Staines Town, Needham Market v Harrow Borough, Tonbridge Angels v AFC Sudbury, Wingate & Finchley v Worthing.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Phoenix Sports, Cheshunt v Aveley, Dereham Town v Thurrock, Great Wakering Rovers v Brentwood Town, Haringey Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Norwich United v Bowers & Pitsea, Norwich United v Heybridge Swifts, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Soham Town Rangers v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Waltham Abbey, VCD Athletic v Bury Town, Wroxham v Ware.

Essex Senior Football League: Barking v Sporting Bengal United, Clapton v Ilford, Enfield (1893) v Tower Hamlets, Eton Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v West Essex, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers.

Spartan League Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Stotfold, Colney Heath v London Colney, Crawley Green v Leighton Town, Hadley v Cockfosters, Hertford Town v Welwyn Garden City, Hoddesdon Town v St Margaretsbury, Leverstock Green v FC Broxbourne Borough, London Tigers v Holmer Green, Sun Sports v Oxhey Jets, Tring Athletic v Berkhamsted, Wembley v Edgware Town.

Division One: Ampthill Town v Bedford, Baldock Town v Codicote, Buckingham Athletic v Winslow United, Chesham United Reserves v Risborough Rangers, Harefield United v Hillingdon Borough, Hatfield Town v Harpenden Town, Kensington Borough v Broadfields United, Langford v Biggleswade FC.

Division Two: Clean Slate v The 61 FC (Luton), Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe, MK Gallacticos v Pitstone & Ivinghoe, Mursley United v Tring Corinthians, Old Bradwell United v Aston Clinton, St Neots Town Reserves v Amersham Town.

Monday April 17

Ryman League Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Needham Market, Billericay Town v Canvey Island, Dulwich Hamlet v Grays Athletic, Folkestone Invicta v Tonbridge Angels, Harlow Town v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Hendon, Havant & Waterlooville v Bognor Regis Town, Leiston v Lowestoft Town, Merstham v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Leatherhead, Staines Town v Wingate & Finchley, Worthing v Burgess Hill Town.

North Division: Aveley v AFC Hornchurch, Brentwood Town v Witham Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Dereham Town, Bury Town v Soham Town Rangers, Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts, Norwich United v Wroxham, Phoenix Sports v Thamesmead Town, Thurrock v Romford, Tilbury v VCD Athletic, Waltham Abbey v Haringey Borough, Ware v Cheshunt.

Spartan League Division One: Brimsdown v Kensington Borough.

Division Two: Enfield Borough v MK Gallacticos, Loughton Manor v Amersham Town, Old Bradwell United v Tring Town AFC, Thame Rangers v Aston Clinton.

Add Comment

Add Your Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment

By posting your comment you agree to our T & C